Friday, December 31, 2010

Some comment on M15x =P _ G00D>B@D [Upadted on 1/1/2011]

Lets start !

Design - nice with alien head on the cover..... its design , no other brand can beat it.. LOL
Size - although its 15.6" inch screen... but the laptop is H U G E... it cant be fit in 15 inch laptop bags... cos i cant put m15x into my old laptop bag ... lol
Weight - quite heavy .. 4.08kg technically..
Screen - its glossy , its not thats good when it comes to outdoor  ... 'it is a mirror' ,
but still the color and image is nice when shown on the screen :D
Keyboard - all is in good condition except "backspace" key ... kinda weird though , when i spam the backspace key, the weird sound will come out L O L, maybe its the feature of it  HAHAHA
Lightings - Supreme. Excellent. Extreme. Exclusive.
backlit on both speakers, keyboard, the QuickTouch System Control Pad , power button, corner on touchpad
Speaker - no comment... not really focus on sound quality though.
System - the fan is a bit noisy when u doing gaming XD but usually is not so noisy ....
i get used to it already :P
Temperature - Awesome! this system never reach more than 60 celsius and its abt 35+ celsius when its idle. btw i'm using a laptop cooler - CM NotePal Infinite.
Baterry Life - 1 hour and 15 mins.. on 6 cell baterry.

Conclusion : 9.5/10 =P I like my M15x :P ♥

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Alienware M15x Backlit keyboard


Alienware M15x !!!!!

M15x reach my hse this afternoon... the unpacking pictures XP... pictures explain it all... the coloured backlit keyboard picture coming soon :D










Saturday, December 25, 2010

圣诞节快乐!

圣诞了咯。。好快哦。。
明天要会去芙蓉。。会在星期一才会来。。。
我的可颐 :) Muackss 应该去睡了。。。听听老婆的话:)

Friday, December 24, 2010

Christmas in Mid Valley

these are the pictures i took on this week... i dun really remember which day is that...








Ashley Tisdale: Last Christmas

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I’ll give it to someone
I'll give it to someone special

Once bitten and twice shy
I keep my distance, but you still catch my eye
Tell me baby, do you recognize me?
Well it's been a year, it doesn't surprise me
Happy Christmas

I wrapped it up and sent it
With a note saying "I love you", I meant it
Now I know what a fool I've been
But if you kissed me now, I know you'd fool me again

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special
Special
Yea yea

A crowded room, friends with tired eyes
I'm hiding from you, and your soul of ice
I thought you were someone to rely on
Me, I guess I was a shoulder to cry on

A friend to discover with a fire in her heart
A man under cover but you tore me apart
Now I've found a real love, you'll never fool me again

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special

Last Christmas, I gave you my heart
But the very next day you gave it away
This year, to save me from tears
I'll give it to someone special

I’ll give it to someone special

I'll give it to someone special -> to u :) who else can take my heart ...
u = chong ho yi [我的老婆]

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

P M R ... results ... releasing tomoro......

its the TIME ... JENG JENG*


hope those taking results de good luck .. including my darling :P

Undang course... z boring ....

today went for undang course.... wao ... wasted almost one day doing nothing .. just go there listen crap....
some more got one guy his teeth almost left one go promote his CD that contains all those set questions.... each CD = RM10 . i was like wtf ... since i ady got one so no nid to buy from him... HAHAHA PWN .. actually that toothless fella can go do salesman ady ... his talking skills so good "L O L"
and i install bfbc2 today... yeehee
bfbc2 = Battlefield: Bad Company 2

btw its a nice game... i got it from Steam sales only 10.19USD XD XD

Friday, December 17, 2010

Call of Duty : Black Ops

It is a nice game indeed , nice gameplay , nice sound effect....
i will give it 9/10 :D
however ... in multiplayer.... the pings are very bad...
COS there is no SEA server available :x




Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Tomorrow Bio Pwnz .... [Tips]

Last Minute Tips for SPM 2010 Biology (Paper 2 and 3) from an anonymous Biology teacher from SM Sains XXXX

Paper 2

Cell structure and cell organisation (Human cell)
Cell division (Mitosis)
Chemical composition of the cell (Enzyme)
Endangered ecosystem (Endangered an ecosystem)
Transport (Human)
Coordination and response (Reflex action)
Reproduction and growth (Plant reproduction)
Variation
Chemical composition of the cell (Protein structure)
Movement of substances across the plasma membrane (Passive and active)
Dynamic Ecosystem (Adaptation of mangrove plants)


Paper 3

Coordination and response (Homeostasis in human – urine)
Transport (Transpiration)
Nutrition (Vitamin C)
Endangered ecosystem (BOD)

Credits to berryberryeasy

Sunday, November 28, 2010

SPM ... 10 more days

argh...... 10 more days... now feel like ... no mood to study ady ... LOLOL

this is a must buy game.... lolx
eventhough i haven buy... but i think i gonna get one soon XD
i like multiplayer features ... esp. perks , prestige
and this game is niceeeee
although SEA server is not here yet... but there will be soon..... so wait for it ...
seriously... this game = NICE

Thursday, November 25, 2010

3 out of 9 .... so YEAH... 6 more to go

Todays sejarah.... paper 2 kinda hardddd...
:D
I WANNA GET BLACK OPS !! so despo lol...

darling~

Sunday, November 7, 2010

:|

Get well soon darling~
希望你快快可以康复。。。:D
The Borrower Arrietty Trailer (借りぐらしのアリエッティ Karigurashi no Arietti)

i think this movie quite nice ... i wanna watch~

Thursday, November 4, 2010

:D one word... PRETTY + Beautiful :D
i also duno how to describe... hehe
i love you. 老婆,我爱你.

Monday, October 18, 2010

....

.................................................................................
feel very 不爽 when ask a question ady and cant get an answer ....

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Razer Power Gaming Suite

In celebration of Razer‘s 133,337 fans on Facebook, we are going to game-change someone‘s (possibly yours) gaming setup. We‘d like to think that it‘s something we‘d give back to our fans in appreciation for all the support, and what better than with all the very best that Razer has to offer. This sort of giveaway has never been done before. Not until today, and possibly not again for a very long time. 
Register now and have a chance to win RAZER l33t Pack :D
CREDITS to : http://www.razerzone.com/



Friday, September 10, 2010

Book Fair + Raya

下午去书展。。。。哇,那边超级多人。。。。 可颐,好想你。
Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri ! to all the malays ... 

Thursday, September 9, 2010

今天。。。。 一个字-爽 今天心情非常好。
加上没补习。。。。可颐
唱K。。。。。第一次leh.... =D 可颐
回到家有点累。。。heh 除了可颐,还是可颐♥ 老婆,我爱你!

Monday, September 6, 2010

today sucks .... no luck ... 烦烦烦。。你咯。。。
screw it..... zzzz 不知道为什么,头脑很乱。。怪怪的。。可能是因为昨天吧。。真是烦。

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Scam [Confidence trick]

confidence trick or confidence game (also known as a bunkoconflim flamgafflegrifthustlescamschemeswindle or bamboozle) is an attempt to defraud a person or group by gaining their confidence. The victim is known as the mark, the trickster is called a confidence mancon manconfidence trickster, or con artist, and any accomplices are known as shills. Confidence men or women exploit human characteristics such as greed and dishonesty, and have victimized individuals from all walks of life.

- Wikipedia 

Friday, August 20, 2010

Get well soon ♥

Hope u can get well soon =D
I love you darling

Thursday, July 29, 2010

想念你 ♥

好想念你哦。。。。。。
♥亲爱的可颐♥

Starcraft II 27/7

Thursday, July 15, 2010

PKLN ....

Lately many ppl are busy with NS thingy...
and this website is down currently ... Khidmat Negara
use this to check whether the website its down onot
some of my fren kena ady ... haha .. gratz... lol

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

:|

Ah.... long time din write blog ady...
cos lately busy with those homework stuffs...
so wont be around so oftenly lo... heh

Saturday, July 3, 2010

KDU

前天去KDU college 参加 maths and science quiz.....
等了好久。。大概9.45才开始。。。♥庄可颐♥
好像是去观礼罢了。。。LOL
幸好还有一个代表去领奖。。。*clap hands*
Congratz Kritz....  : )

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Results..... zz

考试过去了。。。♥可颐♥
但是另一个考试又来了。。。。
有点stress... lol 


Sunday, June 20, 2010

今天是学校假期的最后一天。。。。。。
明天就开学了。。。。
一个字来形容假期。。。"Boring"  (除了那几天啦 ;P )
.....  因为那几天有妳....所以就不闷咯.... -_-

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Lavender


这些都是可颐的最爱♥ =D

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Missing you ~~~ ♥

.... sup3rrr b0r1ng l3h...... 你知道吗。。。我很想你。
3v3ryd@y d0t@ d0t@ d0t@ ....zzz sian .... 听老婆的话。。减少游戏。。多点陪她。。
我爱你!永远都爱着你。。。
♥ ♥ ♥ ^_^

Monday, June 7, 2010

Nice Saturday

一大早就去Skytrek .....
之后就去Sunway .....
Ice skating ..... 第一次leh....
跟她一起。。。 ♥♥♥
=D

Friday, June 4, 2010

Holiday Starts.... :D

finally mid year exam finish .........
and HOLIDAY STARTS....
gonna enjoy lol ....

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Razer

Razer

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

给她♥

Today de add maths.... duno how to do .... zzz ..cham lo...
都叫你早点睡的啦。。。。你看。。现在你头痛了咯。。。
Tomoro bio leh...... more cham...
我很担心你的leh。。。。。不要时常夜夜睡好吗?

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

3x@m STARTZ

exam start liao......  那句话,令你受到伤害。 我是不会喜欢其他人。。。我只爱可颐一个。
bm hard dao ...  不要伤害自己。。。这样我会很心疼的。。。
Today rain whole day .... zz  对不起,我以后都不会讲那么不负责任的话了。

Saturday, May 15, 2010

对不起.

原本只想帮你,但是现在越弄越糟。
我只是一时心切想帮你,没想到。。。Haih
只想说:对不起,我爱你

Friday, May 14, 2010

No Mood....

好久没写部落了。。。如果他kacau你,你要跟我讲啊,知道吗。。
好像有很多很多事情。。太多太多的事情。。迎向我而来。。。
突然觉得有点累了,真的累了。。
但是再怎么累,也要支持下去。。对吧?
考试要到了。。。。。
.......... 宝贝,我爱你。:)

Saturday, May 8, 2010

因为爱你,所以傻得甘愿...

只因为我爱你,
我会时不时想起你的好,
想起你对我说过的话,
想起你与我的点点滴滴,
而那些不好的,
也被我锁在了心灵的深处,
不让它破坏你在我心中的完美形象...

只因为我爱你,
我会时时刻刻地注意着你,
却又怕被你发现,
所以我都默默地躲在你的背后,
支持着你...

只因为我爱你,
我可以半夜不睡觉,
等着你的一封温馨的信息,
只希望知道你是安好的,
我也就放心了...

只因为我爱你,
我可以不顾别人的看法,
一心只要对你好,
无论别人怎么批评,
我依然相信,
我的选择是对的..

只因为我爱你,
我放弃了我的骄傲,
我放弃了我的任性,
愿意低下头来,
换取好好和你相处的机会...

只因为我爱你,
一切的一切都不再重要了,
打从我爱你的那一刻起,
我已经不再是我了,
因为我的生命中,
只剩下你了...

或许你会觉得我的很傻,
但我傻的甘愿,傻得很幸福,
只因为我爱你~

我只想静静地守侯在你的身边,
就算结局不完美,
我也无怨无悔...

你可以不爱我,
但不能阻止我爱你...

因为爱,所以傻,

我只想对你好...



-by慕康

Monday, May 3, 2010

Pics.... Audi

few pic taken by me ....



Front View... 

Side View

Back Side... XD

LA MER .... "lamer".... lolol

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Labour Day

Yesterday was Labour day... its kinda sad cos we cannot get any holidays and it is on saturday somemore 
Went mid valley yesterday...
bought some books..... heh ...
可颐,我没怪你。。。。
可颐,我爱你.

Friday, April 30, 2010

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

my karangan sucks ....

ahh.... as usual my karangan always sucks...... sian... lol
currently downloading Backtrack 4 ... its a linux os ... heh

Friday, April 23, 2010

Changed Timetable... [Updated]















and i finish watching Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler.... its nice...

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Ubuntu

Downloaded and installed Ubuntu  .....  The interface and graphics are NICE !... its very nice...
the system different from Windows OS.... it is kinda complicated though .....

Ubuntu ... Nice!
























i haven really use it yet so its hard to decide whether its good or bad...

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Hydrangea :)

Source:http://www.thegrowspot.com
Magical snowball puffs in fall: gorgeous. The clusters of star-shaped blossoms, often found in delicate pastel hues, embody innocence. They are popular in wedding bouquets and as garden flowers.


可颐 <3

Saturday, April 17, 2010

要考试了。。。

好久没写部落了。。。每次差不多这个时候都是考试季节。。。
又是要温习的时候。。。但是又不想温习。。。真的很矛盾leh。。。