Sunday, November 29, 2009

The Twilight Saga : New Moon

Watch this awesome movie with some frens
this movie was awesome  .....

and hmmm..... had some fun yesterday though...
these are some poster from the movie


Jacob

Thursday, November 26, 2009

COOL!!! Nissan 370Z

Today i went One Utama and saw this Nissan Exhibition
AND I SAW THIS CAR ..... DAMN COOL MAN!! These are the pictures (Taken from phone)


Side










I wish i can own this ......

Thursday, November 19, 2009

bought a new phone


Samsung Star Wifi
Bought this at Mid Valley...haha ... but quite expensive though RM999

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

its kinda boring nowadays.....

its boring now.....
so i am learning some basic element of html/css

Link: http://www.w3schools.com

Friday, November 6, 2009

EXAM IS OVER !!!!!!! YAY

long time din update ... cos the exam.... abt two weeks liao lo...
now seems like nothing to do.... and boring  ...LOL